Newport Waspies

Speedway
 
HomeHome  CalendarCalendar  GalleryGallery  FAQFAQ  SearchSearch  RegisterRegister  MemberlistMemberlist  UsergroupsUsergroups  Log inLog in  

Share | 
 

 Statistics

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
AuthorMessage
tanya
Grand Prix Star
avatar

Female
Number of posts : 5627
Age : 52
Location : The good side of the bridge
Team : Newport Wasps
Reputation : 139
Points : 6047
Registration date : 2007-11-13

Waspies
Roll Dice: 1

PostSubject: Statistics   Mon Jul 14, 2014 2:10 pm

NameMatchesRidesPointsBonus
Points
Total
Points
AverageFull
Maximums
Paid
Maximums
Total
Maximums
Gote Nordin32146367.014.0381.010.43810313
Jack Biggs2394159.011.0170.07.234112
Jon Erskine35146203.017.0220.06.027
Tim Bungay51316.02.018.05.538
Geoff Pennikett37154186.023.0209.05.429
Alby Golden33137153.030.0183.05.343
Bob Hughes37139152.013.0165.04.74822
Ken Vale287652.018.070.03.684
Alan Jones231.01.02.02.667
Fred Powell131.01.02.02.667
Ted
Laessing
4105.00.05.02.000
Peter Harris242.00.02.02.000

_________________
The QI Elves‏@qikipedia

Scotland has twice as many pandas as Conservative MPs.   Very Happy  scotland
Back to top Go down
View user profile
tanya
Grand Prix Star
avatar

Female
Number of posts : 5627
Age : 52
Location : The good side of the bridge
Team : Newport Wasps
Reputation : 139
Points : 6047
Registration date : 2007-11-13

Waspies
Roll Dice: 1

PostSubject: Severn Bridge Trophy Result   Wed Jul 16, 2014 11:30 am

1966 Severn Bridge Trophy

1st Alby Golden
2nd Nigel Boocock
3rd Bob Hughes

_________________
The QI Elves‏@qikipedia

Scotland has twice as many pandas as Conservative MPs.   Very Happy  scotland
Back to top Go down
View user profile
tanya
Grand Prix Star
avatar

Female
Number of posts : 5627
Age : 52
Location : The good side of the bridge
Team : Newport Wasps
Reputation : 139
Points : 6047
Registration date : 2007-11-13

Waspies
Roll Dice: 1

PostSubject: Comment   Wed Jul 16, 2014 11:54 am

Swedish star Gote Nordin was the first rider to win the Silver Sash Match Race Championship away from home when he defeated holder Colin Pratt at Hackney on April 1 1966.  While other riders had successfully defended the title on an away track no one had ever taken it off the holder in front of his own fans!

_________________
The QI Elves‏@qikipedia

Scotland has twice as many pandas as Conservative MPs.   Very Happy  scotland
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Sponsored content




PostSubject: Re: Statistics   

Back to top Go down
 
Statistics
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» Statistics of the golfing population
» FREE Excel Basketball Statistics Workbook
» Golf Statistics Chart - Charting your game
» WWE Superstars' Win/Loss Statistics 2011
» Tour Statistics: How Do Average Golfers Compare?

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
Newport Waspies :: Team News :: Match Scores by Season :: 1966 Season-
Jump to: